Superior Court Judicial Officers


Maricopa County Superior Court Judges Image Judges are appointed through a merit process. Judicial candidates are selected for their legal ability and professional and personal achievements rather than their mastery of political campaigns.
Maricopa County Superior Court Commissioners Image Commissioners are appointed by the Court's Presiding Judge from attorneys who apply and are recommended by a selection committee made up of judges, lawyers and others. Commissioners handle specific assigned cases and uncontested matters.


Judicial Officer: Department:

Judicial Officer Phone Location Protocol Department
ABRAMSON, Lindsay
Court Commissioner
602.506.6081 Durango Facility-3280/10   All Departments
ADLEMAN, Jay
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5497 South Court Tower-13115/8C   All Departments
AGNE, Sara
Superior Court Judge
602.506.8288 Northeast Court-J/108 View All Departments
ALBRECHT, Richard
Court Commissioner
602.506.7822 Northeast Court-A/101 View All Departments
ALLEN, Glenn
Court Commissioner
602.506.3151 South Court Tower-13303/6C View All Departments
ANDERSON, Arthur
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0341 Central Court Building-8A/801 View All Departments
ASH, Lori
Court Commissioner
602.506.8308 Central Court Building-LL 203/LL1   All Departments
ASTROWSKY, Brad
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2048 Old Court House-102/104 View All Departments
BACHUS, Alison
Superior Court Judge
602.506.7569 Northeast Court-F/111   All Departments
BARTH, Michael
Court Commissioner
602.506.0616 Southeast Facility-2B/202 View All Departments
BELL, Christian
Court Commissioner
480.344.2006 Desert Vista   All Departments
BERESKY, Justin
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5074 Central Court Building-9D/904   All Departments
BERGIN, Dawn
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2961 Northeast Court-K/110 View All Departments
BERNICK, Harriet
Court Commissioner
602.506.4203 Southeast Facility-3E/305   All Departments
BLAIR, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0305 Central Court Building-8C/803   All Departments
BLANCHARD, John
Superior Court Judge
602.506.3005 Southeast Facility-4C/403 View All Departments
BLANEY, Scott
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1095 Northeast Court-D/107 View All Departments
BODOW, Keelan
Court Commissioner
602.372.1232 Southeast Juvenile-1105/5 View All Departments
BRAIN, Mark H.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1141 Old Court House-002/002 View All Departments
BRAME, Veronica
Court Commissioner
602.372.0268 Southeast Juvenile-1064/1   All Departments
BRICKNER, Nicole
Court Commissioner
602.506.3366 Central Court Building-5G/507   All Departments
BRODMAN, Roger
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2943 East Court Building-413 View All Departments
BROOKS, Robert
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3367 Durango Facility-2280/4   All Departments
BUSTAMANTE, Lori
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0423 Durango Facility-2250/5 View All Departments
CAMPAGNOLO, Theodore
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0537 Northeast Court-G/102 View All Departments
CARSON, Michelle
Court Commissioner
602.506.7860 Northeast Court-B/103   All Departments
CLARKE, Terri
Court Commissioner
602.372.1878 South Court Tower-13309/3C   All Departments
COATES, Lindsey
Court Commissioner
602.372.2017 Central Court Building-10E/1004 View All Departments
COFFEY, Rodrick
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1783 Southeast Facility-4D/404 View All Departments
COHEN, Bruce
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0686 Old Court House-101/103 View All Departments
COHEN, Suzanne
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1916 South Court Tower-13104/5D   All Departments
COMO, Gregory
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0754 Central Court Building-6E/606   All Departments
CONTES, Connie
Superior Court Judge
602.506.7768 Southeast Juvenile-1076-8/3 View All Departments
COOPER, Katherine
Superior Court Judge
602.506.8311 South Court Tower-13109/7D   All Departments
COURY, Christopher
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3876 East Court Building-914 View All Departments
COVIL, Max
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0394 Old Court House-106   All Departments
CRANDELL, Rusty
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3140 Southeast Facility-2D/204   All Departments
CRAWFORD, Janice
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0844 Southeast Facility-2E/205 View All Departments
CULBERTSON, Kristin
Superior Court Judge
602.372.4762 Southeast Juvenile-1003/7   All Departments
CUNANAN, David O.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1710 Old Court House-301/301   All Departments
DAVIS, Marvin
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0306 Southeast Facility-4B/402   All Departments
DAVISON, Harla
Court Commissioner
602.506.1190 Southeast Facility-3D/304   All Departments
DONNADIEU, Elisa
Court Commissioner
602.655.1232 Maryvale (Mental Health Building)   All Departments
DOODY, John
Court Commissioner
602.506.1746 South Court Tower-13310/2A View All Departments
DRIGGS, Adam
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1083 Central Court Building-9C/903   All Departments
DUNCAN, Sally Schneider
Superior Court Judge
602.506.9042 Old Court House-201 View All Departments
EDELSTEIN, Monica
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0219 Central Court Building-6C/603   All Departments
FINK, Dean M.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.3776 East Court Building-611   All Departments
FISH, Geoffrey
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1771 South Court Tower-13110/7B View All Departments
FISK, Ronda
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1011 Central Court Building-9B/902   All Departments
FOX, Dewain
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2260 South Court Tower-13111/7C   All Departments
GARBARINO, David
Court Commissioner
602.372.2403 East Court Building-813   All Departments
GARCIA, Jeanne
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0610 Central Court Building-5A/501 View All Departments
GARFINKEL, Monica
Court Commissioner
602.372.0001 Central Court Building-4C/402   All Departments
GATES, Pamela
Superior Court Judge
602.506.6391 East Court Building-912   All Departments
GENTRY, Jo Lynn
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3091 Central Court Building-7D/704   All Departments
GIALKETSIS, Cynthia
Court Commissioner
602.372.0778 Southeast Juvenile-1068/2   All Departments
GIAQUINTO, Laura
Court Commissioner
602.372.0555 South Court Tower-13302/6D   All Departments
GILLA, Marischa
Court Commissioner
602.506.0959 South Court Tower-13315/2B   All Departments
GNEPPER, Gregory
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
GORDON, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0762 Durango Facility-2290/2 View All Departments
GREEN, Jennifer E.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0438 Southeast Juvenile-1113/9 View All Departments
GUYTON, Lauren
Court Commissioner
602.372.3192 Central Court Building-4B/401   All Departments
HANNAH, John
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0759 East Court Building-811 View All Departments
HARMON, Melody
Court Commissioner
602.372.3135 Durango Facility-3290/8 View All Departments
HARRIS, Susan
Special Master
602.372.4115 Central Court Building-3A   All Departments
HARTSELL, Roger
Court Commissioner
602.506.4185 Central Court Building-8B/802   All Departments
HERROD, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0359 Durango Facility-2295/1 View All Departments
HINZ, Richard
Court Commissioner
602.506.0059 South Court Tower-13305/3B   All Departments
HOPKINS, Stephen
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5561 South Court Tower-13108/7A   All Departments
HOSKINS, Nicolas
Court Commissioner
602.372.0969 South Court Tower-13314/2D   All Departments
IRELAND, Jacki
Court Commissioner
602.506.2030 Old Court House-309   All Departments
JULIAN, Melissa
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0935 Northeast Court-I/106 View All Departments
KAIPIO, Thomas
Court Commissioner
602.506.1117 Southeast Facility-2A/201 View All Departments
KAISER, Brian
Court Commissioner
602.372.3707 Southeast Facility-1A/101   All Departments
KALMAN, Amy
Court Commissioner
602.506.3381 East Court Building-512   All Departments
KEMP, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0608 East Court Building-711/711 View All Departments
KIEFER, Joseph
Superior Court Judge
602.372.6553 Northwest Regional Center-B/122   All Departments
KILEY, Daniel
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5851 East Court Building-613 View All Departments
KORBIN STEINER, Ronee
Superior Court Judge
602.506.1927 South Court Tower-13102/6B View All Departments
KREAMER, Joseph
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1764 Old Court House-205/207 View All Departments
LABIANCA, Margaret
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1694 Central Court Building-6D/604 View All Departments
LAFAVE, Julie
Court Commissioner
602.372.0986 Central Court Building-8D/804   All Departments
LAING, Utiki Spurling
Court Commissioner
602.372.3021 Central Court Building-5B/503   All Departments
LANG, Todd
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2322 Durango Facility-3285/9 View All Departments
LEMAIRE, Kerstin
Superior Court Judge
602.506.8245 Central Court Building-6F/605   All Departments
LYNCH, Steven
Court Commissioner
602.506.3915 Southeast Facility-3C/303 View All Departments
MAHONEY, Margaret R.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0387 East Court Building-411 View All Departments
MANDELL, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5052 Central Court Building-10A/1001   All Departments
MARQUOIT, Thomas
Court Commissioner
602.372.0756 East Court Building-514   All Departments
MARTIN, Daniel
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2925 East Court Building-412 View All Departments
MARWIL, Suzanne
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1828 Southeast Facility-4A/401   All Departments
MATA, Julie
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0825 Durango Facility-2285/3   All Departments
MCCARTHY, Steve
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
MCCOY, Scott
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3603 East Court Building-612   All Departments
MCGUIRE, J. Justin
Court Commissioner
602.506.3809 Northwest Regional Center-C/123   All Departments
MCLAUGHLIN, Jane
Court Commissioner
602.506.6086 Northeast Court-E/109 View All Departments
MEAD, Kathleen
Superior Court Judge
602.506.2500 Central Court Building-11C/1103   All Departments
MIKITISH, Joseph
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1547 East Court Building-913   All Departments
MILLER, Phemonia
Court Commissioner
602.506.4572 South Court Tower-13311/2C   All Departments
MINDER, Scott
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0221 Central Court Building-7A/701   All Departments
MITCHELL, Rodney
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
MORTON, Wendy
Court Commissioner
602.506.2040 Durango West Facility/Cradle to Crayons-132A View All Departments
MOSKOWITZ, Frank
Superior Court Judge
602.506.7140 South Court Tower-13314/8A   All Departments
MROZ, Rosa
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0384 South Court Tower-13103/6A View All Departments
MULLENEAUX, Christine
Court Commissioner
602.506.1767 Central Court Building-LL201/2 View All Departments
MULLINS, Karen
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1160 Durango Facility-2245/6 View All Departments
MYERS, Sam
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2940 Old Court House-202/202 View All Departments
NADZIEJA, Tracy
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
NEWCOMB, Casey
Court Commissioner
602.506.0862 Central Court Building-5F/506   All Departments
NICHOLLS, Suzanne
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0901 Central Court Building-6B/602   All Departments
NOTHWEHR, Richard L. (Rick)
Court Commissioner
602.372.2490 Central Court Building-5C/502 View All Departments
OWENS, Bernard C.
Court Commissioner
602.506.6452 Durango Facility-3250/11 View All Departments
PALMER, David
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3980 Southeast Facility-2F/206 View All Departments
PALMER, Brian
Court Commissioner
602.372.0270 East Court Building-513   All Departments
PINEDA , Susanna C.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2958 Northwest Regional Center-D/124 View All Departments
POLK, Jay
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0879 East Court Building-511 View All Departments
PONCE, Adele
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2168 Southeast Facility-2C/203   All Departments
POPHAM, Gary
Court Commissioner
602.372.3131 Northeast Court-C/105   All Departments
POPKO, Sigmund
Court Commissioner
602.372.5851 East Court Building-613   All Departments
RASSAS, Michael
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0428 Central Court Building-6A/601   All Departments
REA, John
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0382 Northeast Court-H/104   All Departments
RECKART, Laura
Superior Court Judge
602.506.5861 Central Court Building-11E/1104   All Departments
RICHTER, Virginia
Court Commissioner
602.372.1979 Durango Facility-3295/7 View All Departments
ROGERS, Joshua
Superior Court Judge
602.506.1603 Southeast Facility-3A/301   All Departments
RUETER, Jeffrey
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5465 Southeast Juvenile-1079-1081/4 View All Departments
RUSSELL, Andrew
Court Commissioner
602.372.0779 East Court Building-911   All Departments
RYAN, Timothy J.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3081 South Court Tower-13201/5A View All Departments
RYAN-TOUHILL, Jennifer
Superior Court Judge
602.372.0920 South Court Tower-13105/5C View All Departments
SACCONE, Nicholas
Court Commissioner
602.506.4527 South Court Tower-13304/3D   All Departments
SANDERS, Teresa A.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.4791 South Court Tower-13400/5B   All Departments
SCHWARTZ, Aryeh D.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.3892 Northeast Court-L/112 View All Departments
SELZER, Sarah
Court Commissioner
602.372.8852 MIHS Campus Annex   All Departments
SEYER, David
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
SINCLAIR, Joan
Superior Court Judge
602.372.4553 Southeast Facility-4E/405 View All Departments
SMITH, Shellie
Court Commissioner
602.506.4067 Central Court Building-5D/505   All Departments
SMITH, James D.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.5945 East Court Building-814 View All Departments
SPENCER, Barbara L.
Court Commissioner
602.372.0987 Central Court Building-10D/1002   All Departments
STARR, Patricia
Superior Court Judge
602.506.4164 Central Court Building-11A/1101 View All Departments
STEPHENS, Sherry K.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.4818 East Court Building-712   All Departments
STOUTNER, Nicole
Court Commissioner
602.372.2053 Durango Facility-1214/A1215   All Departments
SUKENIC, Howard
Superior Court Judge
602.506.8214 Central Court Building-9A/901 View All Departments
SVOBODA, Pamela
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1983 Durango Facility-3245/12   All Departments
TEM, Pro
Special Master
. Central Court Building-   All Departments
THOMASON, Timothy
Superior Court Judge
602.506.0573 East Court Building-713 View All Departments
THOMPSON, Peter
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3579 Central Court Building-7B/702   All Departments
UDALL, David K.
Superior Court Judge
602.506.5514 Southeast Juvenile-1090-1092/6   All Departments
VAN WIE, Annielaurie
Court Commissioner
602.372.4516 Central Court Building-1003/10C   All Departments
VANDENBERG, Lisa Ann
Superior Court Judge
602.372.6595 Northwest Regional Center-A/121 View All Departments
VIOLA, Danielle
Superior Court Judge
602.506.3442 East Court Building-714 View All Departments
WARNER, Randall
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2966 East Court Building-414 View All Departments
WASHINGTON, Eartha K.
Court Commissioner
602.506.5349 Central Court Building-LL200/3 View All Departments
WEIN, Kevin
Superior Court Judge
602.506.7618 Old Court House-001/001 View All Departments
WELTY, Joseph C.
Superior Court Judge
602.372.2537 Old Court House-5th Floor   All Departments
WESTERHAUSEN, Tracey
Superior Court Judge
602.506.6251 Southeast Facility-2G/207   All Departments
WHITE, Susan
Court Commissioner
602.506.3857 East Court Building-812   All Departments
WHITEHEAD, Chuck
Superior Court Judge
602.372.8496 Central Court Building-7C/703   All Departments
WHITTEN, Christopher
Superior Court Judge
602.372.1164 Old Court House-303 View All Departments
WILLIAMS, Paula
Court Commissioner
602.372.0425 Southeast Facility-3B/302   All Departments
WINGARD, William
Court Commissioner
602.506.4569 Central Court Building-11D/1102   All Departments
WOO, Cassie
Superior Court Judge
602.372.3592 Southeast Juvenile-1093/8 View All Departments
YOST, Joshua
Court Commissioner
602.372.0740 South Court Tower-13308/3A View All Departments
ZABOR, Melissa
Court Commissioner
602.372.9432 Intake, Transfer and Release Facility   All Departments
return to top