Judicial Biographies

Superior Court Commissioners
Maricopa County Superior Court commissioners Commissioners are appointed by the Court's Presiding Judge from attorneys who apply and are recommended by a selection committee made up of judges, lawyers and others. Commissioners handle specific assigned cases and uncontested matters.

Judicial Officer Assignments: Commissioners as of July 01, 2014

View All  ||  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  XYZ
Click to View Commissioner Biography: Phone Location Profile
 ABE, Alysson   Criminal 602.876.8200  4th Ave. Jail    
 ALBRECHT, Richard   Criminal 602.372.0740  South Court Tower-13308  View 
 BARTH, Michael   Probate/Civil 602.506.3857  Old Court House-005  View 
 BENNY, Margaret   Civil 602.506.3915  Southeast Facility-3C  View 
 BERESKY, Justin   Criminal 602.506.1767  Central Court Building-LL    
 BERNSTEIN, Jerry   Criminal 602.372.0986  Central Court Building-9B  View 
 BODOW, Keelan   Criminal 602.372.3192  Central Court Building-13  View 
 BRAME, Veronica   Family 602.506.1190  Southeast Facility-3D    
 CLARKE, Terri   Civil/Probate 602.372.0425  Southeast Facility-3B    
 DAVIS, Jay   Criminal 602.506.4527  South Court Tower-13304    
 DONOFRIO III, Charles   Criminal 602.876.8240  4th Ave. Jail-IA Court - 1st Fl.    
 DOODY, John   Civil 602.372.3131  Northeast Court-C  View 
 FISH, Geoffrey   Probate 602.506.3381  Old Court House-205  View 
 FRENCH, Colleen L.   Criminal 602.506.0971  Central Court Building-LL    
 GARFINKEL, Monica   Criminal 602.506.1746  South Court Tower-13310    
 GIALKETSIS, Cynthia   Crimninal/RCC 602.506.1117  Southeast Facility-2A    
 HAMNER, Barbara   Criminal 602.876.8200  4th Ave. Jail    
 HARRIS, Myra   Lower Court Appeals 602.506.3902  Central Court Building-CCB 4A  View 
 HARTSELL, Roger   Juvenile 602.372.3135  Durango Facility-3290    
 HINZ, Richard   Family 602.506.4203  Southeast Facility-3E    
 HOLDING, Steven   Family 602.506.7860  Northeast Court-B    
 HORN BUSTAMANTE, Lori   Probate/Civil 602.372.0756  Old Court House-209  View 
 IRELAND, Jacki   CV/Prob./Fam. 602.506.3809  Northwest Regional Center-C    
 KAIPIO, Thomas   Family 602.372.3707  Central Court Building-Suite 5G  View 
 KAISER, Brian   Criminal 602.506.4185  South Court Tower-13302    
 KONGABLE, Kirby   Criminal 602.876.8200  4th Ave. Jail    
 LAING, Utiki Spurling   Juvenile 602.506.6081  Durango Facility-3280    
 LEMAIRE, Kerstin   Probate/Civil 602.506.6086  Northeast Court-E    
 LYNCH, Steven   Juvenile 602.372.0778  Southeast Juvenile-1068  View 
 MANDELL, Michael   Family 602.506.3366  Central Court Building-5E    
 MATA, Julie   Criminal 602.506.0616  Southeast Facility-2B    
 MCGUIRE, J. Justin   Criminal 602.506.5349  Central Court Building-LL    
 MILLER, Phemonia   Criminal 602.372.0555  Central Court Building-802    
 MORROW, James   Presiding Comm./Civil 602.372.2403  Old Court House-001  View 
 MORTON, Wendy   Family Court 602.372.3021  Central Court Building-5D  View 
 MULLENEAUX, Christine   Criminal 602.506.3151  South Court Tower-13303  View 
 NEWCOMB, Casey   Criminal 602.506.0059  South Court Tower-13309  View 
 NEWELL, Julie   Family 602.506.7822  Northeast Court-A  View 
 NOTHWEHR, Richard L. (Rick)   Criminal 602.372.0001  Central Court Building-10A  View 
 OTIS, Erin   Family 602.506.0862  Central Court Building-506    
 OWENS, Bernard C.   Family 602.372.2490  Central Court Building-5C  View 
 PASSAMONTE, Carolyn K.   SA 602.506.2030  Central Court Building-13E    
 REES, Brian   Civil/Probate 602.372.0270  Old Court House-106    
 RICHTER, Virginia   Criminal/MCC 602.372.2017  Central Court Building-10E  View 
 ROBERTS, Lisa M.   Criminal 602.876.8200  4th Ave. Jail  View 
 RUETER, Jeffrey   Criminal 602.372.4516  Central Court Building-10D  View 
 RUMMAGE, James   Criminal/RCC 602.372.1878  South Court Tower-13305    
 SEYER, David   Criminal 602.876.8200  4th Ave. Jail    
 SMITH, Shellie    602.506.5033  Durango Juvenile-DUR2290    
 SPENCER, Barbara L.   Criminal/MH 602.506.0959  South Court Tower-13315    
 STARR, Patricia   Criminal/Mental Health 602.372.0969  South Court Tower-13314    
 VAN WIE, Annielaurie   Juvenile 602.506.2040  Durango Facility-1219    
 VANDENBERG, Lisa Ann   Criminal 602.372.0987  Central Court Building-10C  View 
 VATZ, Benjamin   Civil 602.506.5978  Old Court House-001  View 
 VIGIL, Julia Lopez   Juvenile 602.372.0268  Southeast Juvenile-1064    
 WASHINGTON, Eartha K.   Family 602.506.4067  Central Court Building-3rd Floor   View 
 WHITE, Susan   Mental Health 480.344.2006  Desert Vista    
 WINGARD, William   Juvenile 602.372.1979  Durango Juvenile-3295    
 WOODBURN, R. Jeffrey   Criminal 602.506.4572  South Court Tower-13311  View 
 SCHADE, George   State Water Master 602.372.4115  Central Court Building-5B  View 
return to top
click here for Self-Service Center