Judicial Biographies

Judicial Officer Assignments: June/July 2015

Superior of Arizona in Maricopa County

Janet E. Barton, Presiding Judge

Superior Court Judges

98 Judges and 61 Court Commissioners
return to previous page Visit Judge Biographies

Criminal (PHX) Civil Court (PHX) Family Court (PHX) Juvenile (DUR) Special Calendars (PHX)
Sam Myers, CR PJ Jo Lynn Gentry Paul McMurdie, FC PJ Colleen McNally, JUV PJ Janet Barton, Sup. Court PJ
Pamela Gates, CR APJ Art Anderson, complex Kay Cooper John Ditsworth  
John Rea Dawn Bergin, Commercial Carolyn Passamonte Joe Welty, APJ Probate/Mental Health (PHX)
Christopher Coury James Blomo Jackie Ireland Connie Contes Andrew Klein, PB PJ
George Foster Roger Brodman, Commercial Bill Brotherton Sally Duncan Edward Bassett, PB APJ
Al Fenzel Lori Bustamante Suzanne Cohen Sally Duncan  
Dean Fink Karen Mullins Geoffrey Fish Kristin Hoffman  
David Cunanan Christopher Whitten Dewain Fox Laura Reckart  
Joan Sinclair (Comm. French-Div.98) Sally Duncan Pamela Svoboda Susanna Pineda Temporary Coverage
Jay Adleman J. Richard Gama, complex Michael Herrod Bruce Cohen Justin Beresky for Ryan/Davis-Family
Warren Granville Douglas Gerlach Joseph Mikitish   Colleen French for Division 98/New Judge-CV
Hugh Hegyi David Gass Tim Thomason Juvenile(PHX) Carolyn Passamonte for Ishikawa-Family
Michael Kemp Patricia Starr Family Court(NE) Cari Harrison Jackie Ireland for Judge Porter-Family
Daniel Kiley Randall Warner, CV PJ complex Joe Kreamer Daniel Martin  
Margaret Mahoney   Cynthia Bailey Lisa Flores  
Ret. Stephen Gerst Civil/Tax Jennifer Ryan-Touhill    
Rosa Mroz Christopher Whitten, Tax PJ, Commercial Aimee Anderson    
Mark Brain Lower Court of Appeals Jay Polk    
Brad Astrowsky Crane McClennen, LCA      
Jose Padilla   Family Court (SE)    
Teresa Sanders Civil (NE) Joseph Sciarrotta Juvenile (SE) Vacant Divisions
Roland Steinle Susan Brnovich Boyd Dunn Tim Ryan Judge Ishikawa DT Family
Michael Gordon Ret. Judge Houser Ted Campagnolo James Beene Division 98 DT Civil
Danielle Viola John Hannah Ret. Judge Wilrich Rod Coffey Judge Aceto SE Family
  Civil (SE) James Smith Janice Crawford Judge Dunn SE Family
  David Talamante SE, PJ Jennifer Green Karen O'Connor Judge B. Miles DT Criminal
  Bob Oberbillig Justin Beresky David Palmer Judge Porter DT Family
Scott McCoy, SAJ David Udall Peter Thompson   Judge LeClaire DT Civil
Peter Reinstein, SAJ/CR Family/Probate (NW) Family Court (NW)   Judge Norman Davis SE Family
Sherry Stephens, SAJ/CR Frank Moskowitz Kathleen Mead, NW PJ   Judge Craig Blakey NE Civil
    Jeanne Garcia    
         
27 Judges w/retired 23 Judges 27 Judges 18 Judges 3 Judges
return to top

 

click here for Self-Service Center